Team Schedules‎ > ‎

Varsity Team Schedule 2016

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE
8/23/16
8/30/16
9/1/16
9/3/16
9/6/16
9/8/16
9/13/16
9/15/16
9/17/16
9/17/16
9/17/16
9/17/16
9/17/16
9/20/16
9/22/16
9/27/16
9/29/16
10/4/16
10/6/16
10/11/16
10/13/16
10/14/16
10/18/16
10/20/16
10/22/16
10/22/16
10/22/16
10/22/16
10/22/16
10/25/16
10/27/16
11/5/16
4:00pm
6:15pm
6:15pm
11:00am
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:15pm
6:15pm
8:30am
10:30am
12:30pm
3:00pm
4:15pm

6:15pm
6:15pm
6:15pm
5:15pm
6:15pm
6:15pm
6:15pm
6:15pm
5:00pm
6:15pm
6:15pm
8:30am
10:30am
12:00pm
3:00p6
4:00pm
5:15pm
6:15pm
7:30pm
St. Francis (scrimmage)
Menlo*
St. Ignatius*
Mater Dei*
Valley Christian*
Presentation*
Half Moon Bay
Aragon
Gunn (Chris Chandler Invitational)
Woodside (Chris Chandler Invitational)
Aragon (Chris Chandler Invitational)
Sacred Heart Prep (Chris Chandler Invitational)

Palo Alto (Chris Chandler Invitational)
Carlmont
Sequoia
Hillsdale
Terra Nova
Burlingame
Half Moon Bay
Aragon
Carlmont
St. Francis*
Sequoia
Hillsdale (Senior Night)
Bishop O'Dowd (Notre Dame Belmont's Tiger Cup)
Harker (Notre Dame Belmont's Tiger Cup)
Gregori (Notre Dame Belmont's Tiger Cup)
Oak Ridge (Notre Dame Belmont's Tiger Cup)
Notre Dame Belmont (Notre Dame Belmont's Tiger Cup)
Terra Nova
Burlingame
CCS Quarterfinals: Notre Dame Belmont
St. Francis
Menlo-Atherton
Menlo-Atherton
Menlo-Atherton
Menlo-Atherton
Presentation
Half Moon Bay
Menlo-Atherton
Menlo School
Menlo School
Menlo School
Menlo School
Menlo School
Carlmont
Menlo-Atherton
Hillsdale
Menlo-Atherton
Menlo-Atherton
Menlo-Atherton
Aragon
Menlo-Atherton
Menlo-Atherton
Sequoia
Menlo-Atherton 
The Foundry
The Foundry
The Foundry
The Foundry
The Foundry
Terra Nova
Burlingame
Santa Clara HS
    ---
W 3-2
 L  2-3
 L  1-3
 L  2-3
 L  2-3
W 3-0
W 3-0
W 2-0
W 2-1
W 2-0
W 2-0
W 2-1
W 3-1
W 3-0
W 3-1
W 3-0
W 3-1
W 3-0
W 3-1
W 3-0
W 3-0
W 3-0
W 3-0
W 2-0
W 2-1
W 2-0
W 2-0
W 2-1
W 3-0
W 3-0
 L  2-3
11/17/167:00pmNorCal Division I Playoffs: SkylineMenlo-AthertonW 3-0
11/19/167:00pmNorCal Division I Quarterfinals: TracyMenlo-AthertonW 3-0
11/22/167:00pmNorCal Division I Seminfinals: TurlockMenlo-AthertonW 3-0
11/25/167:00pmNorCal Division I Finals: Oak RidgeMenlo-AthertonW 3-1
12/2/164:00pmState Championship Division 1: EdisonSantiago Cyn. College L 0-3

* non-league game
italics: tournament

GO BEARS!